STATE OF MICHIGAN
[…] Section 4 of our Declaration of Rights: “…The civil and political rights, privileges and capacities of no person shall be diminished or enlarged on account of his religious belief.” Eastern Michigan University has obviously violated Julea Ward because her privilege of going to the university has been denied, which is, obviously, open to anyone who agrees with the politically-correct thought police in the counseling program at Eastern Michigan University. Engaging in a theological bout as the court said?
Section 5 of our Declaration of Rights: “Every person may freely speak, write, express and publish his views on all subjects, being responsible for the abuse of such right; and no law shall be enacted to restrain or abridge the liberty of speech or of the press.” But, oh no, we can’t have someone express their religious beliefs that are in contravention of the American Counseling Association standards.