JOURNAL OF THE SENATE
[…] Pursuant to rule 3.202, the bill was laid over one day.

Senate Bill No.381, entitled

A bill to amend 1965 PA 380, entitled "Executive organization act of 1965," by amending section 396 (MCL 16.496).

The House of Representatives has amended the bill as follows:

1. Amend page 1, line 1, after "on" by striking out the balance of the line through "under" on line 2 and inserting "DISABILITY CONCERNS ESTABLISHED UNDER EXECUTIVE ORDER 1995-10, MCL 395.351, AND TO WHICH POWERS AND DUTIES DESCRIBED IN".

2. Amend page 1, line 4, after "395.307," by striking out "is" and inserting "WERE".

The House of Representatives has passed the bill as amended, ordered that it be given immediate effect and pursuant to Joint Rule 20, inserted the full title.