Chapter 208
208.1401 Application of unused carryforward.Sec. 401.
Except as otherwise provided under this act, any unused carryforward for any credit under former 1975 PA 228 may be applied for the 2008 and 2009 tax years and any unused carryforward after 2009 shall be extinguished.
History: 2007, Act 36, Eff. Jan. 1, 2008
Compiler's Notes: Enacting section 1 of Act 36 of 2007 provides:"Enacting section 1. This act takes effect January 1, 2008 and applies to all business activity occurring after December 31, 2007."
Popular Name: MBT