Chapter 18
18.1366 Financing and maintenance of state agency subject to act.
Sec. 366.
     Each state agency is subject to this act and shall be financed and maintained by specific appropriations by the legislature from the operating funds of the state, as such funds may be dedicated by law, pursuant to the submission of the state budget.
History: 1984, Act 431, Eff. Mar. 29, 1985
Popular Name: Act 431
Popular Name: DMB