ROLLER SKATING SAFETY ACT OF 1988
445.1726 Violation; civil action for damages.
Sec. 6.
A roller skater, spectator, or operator who violates this act shall be liable in a civil action for damages for that portion of the loss or damage resulting from the violation.
History: 1988, Act 389, Eff. Mar. 30, 1989
Rendered 10/15/2024 11:47 PM
Michigan Compiled Laws Complete Through PA 128 of 2024
Courtesy of legislature.mi.gov