WORKER'S DISABILITY COMPENSATION ACT OF 1969
418.865 Examination by physicians; fee.
Sec. 865.
     The bureau may appoint a duly qualified impartial physician to examine the injured employee and to report. The fee for this service shall be $5.00 and traveling expenses, but the bureau may allow additional reasonable amounts in extraordinary cases.
History: 1969, Act 317, Eff. Dec. 31, 1969
Popular Name: Act 317