WORKER'S DISABILITY COMPENSATION ACT OF 1969
418.831 Compensation; acceptance, effect.
Sec. 831.
     Neither the payment of compensation or the accepting of the same by the employee or his dependents shall be considered as a determination of the rights of the parties under this act.
History: 1969, Act 317, Eff. Dec. 31, 1969
Popular Name: Act 317