WORKER'S DISABILITY COMPENSATION ACT OF 1969
418.111 Persons subject to act.
Sec. 111.
     Every employer, public and private, and every employee, unless herein otherwise specifically provided, shall be subject to the provisions of this act and shall be bound thereby.
History: 1969, Act 317, Eff. Dec. 31, 1969
Popular Name: Act 317