WORKER'S DISABILITY COMPENSATION ACT OF 1969
418.861 Findings of fact conclusive; questions of law.
Sec. 861.
     The findings of fact made by the board acting within its powers, in the absence of fraud, shall be conclusive. The court of appeals and the supreme court shall have power to review questions of law involved in any final order of the board, if application is made by the aggrieved party within 30 days after such order by any method permissible under the rules of the courts of the laws of this state.
History: 1969, Act 317, Eff. Dec. 31, 1969
Popular Name: Act 317