WORKER'S DISABILITY COMPENSATION ACT OF 1969
418.415 Death or disablement compensation.
Sec. 415.
     If an employee is disabled or dies and his disability or death is caused by a disease and the disease is due to the nature of the employment in which such employee was engaged and was contracted therein, he or his dependents shall be entitled to compensation and other benefits for his death or for his disablement, all as provided in this act.
History: 1969, Act 317, Eff. Dec. 31, 1969
Popular Name: Act 317