THE CODE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE (EXCERPT)
771.6 Probation; record of discharge.
Sec. 6.
When a probationer is discharged upon the expiration of the probation period, or upon its earlier termination by order of the court, entry of the discharge shall be made in the records of the court, and the probationer shall be entitled to a certified copy thereof.
History: 1927, Act 175, Eff. Sept. 5, 1927
;--
CL 1929, 17376
;--
CL 1948, 771.6
Former Law: See section 6 of Act 105 of 1913, being CL 1915, § 2034.