INCOME TAX ACT OF 1967
206.699 Classification as disregarded entity for federal income tax purposes.
Sec. 699.
  Notwithstanding any other provision of this act, a person that is a disregarded entity for federal income tax purposes under the internal revenue code shall be classified as a disregarded entity for purposes of parts 2 and 3 of this act.
History: Add. 2011, Act 309, Eff. Jan. 1, 2012
PART 3
CHAPTER 17