SEX OFFENDERS REGISTRATION ACT
28.727 Registration information; format; fee; requirements; forwarding registration, notice, and verification information to Federal Bureau of Investigation, local agencies, and other registering jurisdictions.
* * *
  (f) The name and address of each of the individual's employers. For purposes of this subdivision, "employer" includes a contractor and any individual who has agreed to hire or contract with the individual for his or her services. Information under this subsection must include the address or location of employment if different from the address of the employer. If the individual lacks a fixed employment location, the information obtained under this subdivision must include the general areas where the individual works and the normal travel routes taken by the individual in the course of his or her employment.
  (g) The name and address of any school being attended by the individual and any school that has accepted the individual as a student that he or she plans to attend. For purposes of this subdivision, "school" means a public or private postsecondary school or school of higher education, including a trade school.
  (h) All telephone numbers registered to the individual or used by the individual, including, but not limited to, residential, work, and mobile telephone numbers.
  (i) Except as otherwise provided in this subdivision, all electronic mail addresses and internet identifiers registered to or used by the individual. This subdivision applies only to an individual required to be registered under this act after July 1, 2011.
  (j) The license plate number and description of any vehicle owned or operated by the individual.
  (k) The individual's driver license number or state personal identification card number.
  (l) A digital copy of the individual's passport and other immigration documents.
  (m) The individual's occupational and professional licensing information, including any license that authorizes the individual to engage in any occupation, profession, trade, or business.
  (n) A brief summary of the individual's convictions for listed offenses regardless of when the conviction occurred, including where the offense occurred and the original charge if the conviction was for a lesser offense.
  (o) A complete physical description of the individual.
  (p) The photograph required under section 5a.
  (q) The individual's fingerprints if not already on file with the department and the individual's palm prints. An individual required to be registered under this act shall have his or her fingerprints or palm prints or both taken not later than September 12, 2011 if his or her fingerprints or palm prints are not already on file with the department. The department shall forward a copy of the individual's fingerprints and palm prints to the Federal Bureau of Investigation if not already on file with that bureau.
  (r) Information that is required to be reported under section 4a.
  (2) A registration must contain all of the following:
  (a) An electronic copy of the offender's Michigan driver license or Michigan personal identification card, including the photograph required under this act.
  (b) The text of the provision of law that defines the criminal offense for which the sex offender is registered.
  (c) Any outstanding arrest warrant information.
  (d) The individual's tier classification.
* * *