CHILD PROTECTION LAW
722.624 Persons permitted to report child abuse or neglect.
Sec. 4.
   In addition to those persons required to report child abuse or neglect under section 3, any person, including a child, who has reasonable cause to suspect child abuse or neglect may report the matter to the department or a law enforcement agency.
History: 1975, Act 238, Eff. Oct. 1, 1975 ;-- Am. 1984, Act 418, Eff. Mar. 29, 1985