WILLIAM VAN REGENMORTER CRIME VICTIM'S RIGHTS ACT
780.774 Failure to provide right, privilege, or notice to victim.
Sec. 24.
   The failure to provide a right, privilege, or notice to a victim under this article shall not be grounds for the defendant to seek to have the conviction or sentence set aside.
History: 1985, Act 87, Eff. Oct. 9, 1985 ;-- Am. 1988, Act 21, Eff. June 1, 1988