THE REVISED SCHOOL CODE
380.1300a Sexual harassment policy.
Sec. 1300a.
   Not later than January 1, 1995, the board of each school district shall adopt and implement a written sexual harassment policy. At a minimum, the policy shall prohibit sexual harassment by school district employees, board members and pupils directed toward other employees or pupils and shall specify penalties for violation of the policy.
History: Add. 1993, Act 335, Imd. Eff. Dec. 31, 1993
Popular Name: Act 451