THE REVISED SCHOOL CODE
380.1535 Teacher considered certificated and holder of valid teacher's certificate; time.
Sec. 1535.
   For purposes of endorsement or recertification, a teacher shall be considered certificated and the holder of a valid teacher's certificate on the completion date of the requirements of a teacher education college, as defined by the college catalog of courses, until such time as the certification is confirmed or rejected by the state board of education.
History: Add. 1983, Act 118, Imd. Eff. July 18, 1983
Popular Name: Act 451