THE REVISED SCHOOL CODE
380.601 Provisions governing intermediate school district.
Sec. 601.
   An intermediate school district shall be governed by this part and by those provisions of articles 2, 3, and 4 which relate specifically to intermediate school districts, intermediate school boards, and intermediate superintendents.
History: 1976, Act 451, Imd. Eff. Jan. 13, 1977
Popular Name: Act 451