THE REVISED SCHOOL CODE
380.1642 Judgment for damages against school district or intermediate school district as unenforceable; exception.
Sec. 1642.
  A judgment for damages against a school district or an intermediate school district is not enforceable, and is not subject to collection, except as provided under section 6094 of the revised judicature act of 1961, 1961 PA 236, MCL 600.6094.
History: 1976, Act 451, Imd. Eff. Jan. 13, 1977 ;-- Am. 2013, Act 184, Imd. Eff. Dec. 13, 2013
Popular Name: Act 451