FRIEND OF THE COURT ACT
552.515 Certain actions by employee providing domestic relations mediation; prohibition.
Sec. 15.
  An employee of the office who provides domestic relations mediation in a friend of the court case involving a particular party shall not perform referee functions, investigation and recommendation functions, or enforcement functions as to any domestic relations matter involving that party.
History: 1982, Act 294, Eff. July 1, 1983 ;-- Am. 2002, Act 571, Eff. June 1, 2003 ;-- Am. 2009, Act 233, Imd. Eff. Jan. 8, 2010 ;-- Am. 2014, Act 382, Eff. Mar. 17, 2015
Popular Name: Friend of the Court